loader
Page is loading...
Print Logo Logo
US

Recognitions

More Than 240 Barnes & Thornburg Attorneys Named to 2023 The Best Lawyers in America® List

August 18, 2022 Ann Arbor | Atlanta | Boston | Chicago | Columbus | Dallas | Delaware | Elkhart | Fort Wayne | Grand Rapids | Indianapolis | Los Angeles | New York | Raleigh | Salt Lake City | San Diego | South Bend | Washington, D.C.

The Best Lawyers in America® has named 247 Barnes & Thornburg lawyers to its 2023 edition. Attorneys were recognized in more than 400 listings in a number of legal practice areas.

Additionally, 19 Barnes & Thornburg attorneys were named to the “Lawyer of the Year” list in their respective cities and practices. They are: Joseph F. Madonia and M. Mercedes Badia-Tavas of Chicago; Bryan J. Venesy of Columbus; D. Randall Brown and Mark D. Scudder of Fort Wayne; Jennifer Stocker and Tammy L. Helminski of Grand Rapids; Angela K. Wessler, Curt Hidde, David A.W. Wong, Deborah Pollack-Milgate, Dennis A. Johnson, Heather D. Harris, Jeffrey A. Hopper, Joshua P. Hollingsworth, Kendall Millard, Nicholas K. Kile and Randal J. Kaltenmark of Indianapolis; and Janilyn Brouwer Daub of South Bend.

In addition, 63 Barnes & Thornburg attorneys were named by The Best Lawyers in America® to the “Ones to Watch” list. This is a peer-review category for the publication and it recognizes attorneys who have been in practice for five years to nine years. 

The recipients of the Best Lawyers honor and the practice areas as noted by the publication are:

Atlanta

  • Nicole D. Bogard – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law; Health Care Law
  • John W. Cox – Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice; Litigation – Patent
  • David A. Flanigan Jr. – Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)
  • Richard E. Glaze Jr. – Criminal Defense: White-Collar; Environmental Law
  • Sarah J. Hawk – Immigration Law
  • Joel A. Katz – Entertainment Law - Motion Pictures and Television; Entertainment Law - Music
  • Mark L. Keenan – Employment Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • James J. Leonard – Insurance Law
  • Jeffrey C. Morgan – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • John M. Moye – Commercial Litigation; Technology Law
  • Stephen A. Opler – International Mergers and Acquisitions; Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law
  • James R. Robinson – Trusts and Estates
  • Andrew J. Velcoff – Entertainment Law - Motion Pictures and Television; Entertainment Law - Music
  • Stephen G. Weizenecker – Tax Law

Boston

  • Ronald E. Cahill – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation – Patent; Patent Law; Technology Law
  • Rory P. Pheiffer – Patent Law
  • Andrew Rejent – Patent Law
  • Heather B. Repicky – Litigation - Intellectual Property

Chicago

  • Daniel P. Albers – Litigation - Patent; Patent Law
  • Mina Amir-Mokri – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Fredric P. Andes – Environmental Law; Litigation - Environmental; Water Law
  • M. Mercedes Badia-Tavas – Immigration Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Michael A. Carrillo – Trademark Law
  • Terese M. Connolly – Employment Law – Management; International Trade and Finance Law; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • John A. Cullis – Trademark Law
  • Heather F. Delgado – Health Care Law
  • Stephanie H. Denby – Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Christopher M. Dolan – Advertising Law
  • Thomas J. Donovan – Patent Law
  • Kevin C. Driscoll Jr. – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Michael H. Elam – Environmental Law
  • Stephen M. Fatum – Health Care Law
  • Jonathan P. Froemel – Copyright Law; Patent Law; Trademark Law 
  • John T. Gabrielides – Trademark Law
  • Paula Cozzi Goedert – Nonprofit/Charities Law
  • Kenneth M. Gorenberg – Insurance Law
  • Matthew J. Gryzlo – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation – Patent; Patent Law; Trademark Law
  • Mark A. Hagedorn – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Patent Law
  • Adam K. Hollander – Insurance Law
  • Darrick J. Hooker – Trade Secrets Law
  • Paula K. Jacobi – Real Estate Law
  • Mark T. Kindelin – Banking and Finance Law
  • Joseph F. Madonia – Environmental Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Alice O. Martin – Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice; Litigation - Intellectual Property 
  • Grant H. Peters – Patent Law
  • Erika K. Powers – Environmental Law; Water Law
  • David B. Ritter – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Kurt W. Rohde – Patent Law
  • Mark E. Rust – Health Care Law
  • Tejas Shah – Immigration Law
  • Eric H. Sussman – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Robert M. Weiss – Information Technology Law; IT Outsourcing Law
  • Bruce White – Environmental Law
  • Norma W. Zeitler – Employment Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment

Columbus

  • Patrick D. Cornelius – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Robert C. Folland – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Holly H. Heer – Real Estate Law
  • William A. Nolan – Education Law; Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Douglas M. Oldham – Employment Law - Management
  • David Paragas – Administrative/Regulatory Law; Government Relations Practice 
  • Gregory W. Stype – Corporate Law; Public Finance Law; Securities/Capital Markets Law
  • Bryan J. Venesy – Leisure and Hospitality Law; Real Estate Law (Lawyer of the Year)

Dallas

  • Mark W. Bayer – Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Antitrust 
  • Douglas D. Haloftis – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law; Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Jerry C. Harris, Jr. – Litigation – Patent; Patent Law 
  • David Lisch – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Mark C. Nelson – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent
  • Victor D. Vital – Commercial Litigation

Elkhart

  • Timothy A. Weaver – Corporate Law

Fort Wayne

  • Kathleen M. Anderson – Commercial Litigation; Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Charles W. Backs – Elder Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Adam L. Bartrom – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • D. Randall Brown – Bet-the-Company Litigation (Lawyer of the Year); Commercial Litigation; Copyright Law; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent; Patent Law; Trademark Law
  • Jason T. Clagg – Education Law; Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Stephen L. Fink – Banking and Finance Law; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law (Lawyer of the Year); Litigation - Bankruptcy; Real Estate Law
  • Mark S. Kittaka – Employment Law – Management; Labor Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Michael J. Nader – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law; Litigation - ERISA
  • Mark D. Scudder – Education Law; Employment Law – Management (Lawyer of the Year); Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Lisa Starks – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Grand Rapids

  • Keith J. Brodie – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Michael G. Campbell – Banking and Finance Law; Commercial Finance Law; Corporate Law
  • Charles M. Denton – Environmental Law; Litigation - Environmental 
  • Scott A. Dienes – Land Use and Zoning Law
  • Tammy L. Helminski – Environmental Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • David C. Hill – Real Estate Law
  • Donald P. Lawless – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Aaron D. Lindstrom – Appellate Practice
  • Clifford G. Maine – Aviation Law; Equipment Finance Law
  • David A. Malson, Jr. – Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law
  • Jeffrey A. Michael – Patent Law 
  • Scott R. Murphy – Commercial Litigation; Construction Law
  • Grant T. Pecor – Employment Law – Management; Labor Law - Management
  • Robert W. Sikkel – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law – Management
  • Robert R. Stead – Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships); Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Securities / Capital Markets Law; Securitization and Structured Finance Law; Tax Law
  • Jennifer J. Stocker – Employment Law – Individuals (Lawyer of the Year); Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Amy J. Zdravecky – Employment Law – Management; Labor Law - Management

Indianapolis

  • Bradford G. Addison – Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice; Patent Law
  • Steven M. Badger – Commercial Litigation; First Amendment Law; Media Law
  • Jennifer C. Baker – Litigation - Environmental
  • Nathan A. Baker – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Matthew B. Barr –Commercial Litigation
  • Jeff M. Barron – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent
  • Christopher J. Bayh – Appellate Practice; Commercial Litigation
  • Bradley Bingham – Municipal Law; Public Finance Law
  • Kimberly W. Blanchet – Municipal Law
  • Neal A. Brackett –  Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Brian L. Burdick – Government Relations Practice; Municipal Law
  • Joseph D. Calderon – Land Use and Zoning Law; Real Estate Law
  • Kepten D. Carmichael – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Joseph C. Chapelle – Commercial Litigation
  • Hillary J. Close – Energy Regulatory Law
  • Brent Coudron – Corporate Law
  • Mark J. Crandley – Appellate Practice; Commercial Litigation
  • Terry W. Dawson – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Andrew J. Detherage – Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law; Litigation - Construction; Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants; Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Bruce D. Donaldson – Public Finance Law
  • Bradley J. Dougherty – Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law; Trusts and Estates
  • David P. Durm – Real Estate Law 
  • Stephen J. Dutton – Corporate Governance Law; Corporate Law; Information Technology Law
  • Joseph G. Eaton – Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Charles P. Edwards – Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law
  • John P. Fischer – Insurance Law  
  • Julia Spoor Gard – Trademark Law 
  • David R. Gillay – Environmental Law
  • Kirk E. Grable – Public Finance Law
  • Robert T. Grand – Government Relations Practice; Municipal Law
  • J. Curtis Greene – Commercial Litigation; Construction Law 
  • E. Sean Griggs – Environmental Law; Litigation – Environmental
  • Cheryl Gonzalez – Environmental Law 
  • Richard J. Hall – Public Finance Law
  • Heather D. Harris – Government Relations Practice (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Ronald S. Henderson – Patent Law
  • Curt W. Hidde – Banking and Finance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Securities/Capital Markets Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Joshua P. Hollingsworth – Corporate Law; Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law (Lawyer of the Year); Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • David Hooper – Securities/Capital Markets Law; Securities Regulation
  • Jeffrey A. Hopper – Corporate Governance Law (Lawyer of the Year); Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Paul B. Hunt – Commercial Litigation
  • Karoline E. Jackson – Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation
  • Dennis A. Johnson – Real Estate Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Randal J. Kaltenmark – Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law; Litigation and Controversy -Tax; Tax Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Kara Kapke – Commercial Litigation
  • Bart A. Karwath – Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Construction; Litigation - ERISA
  • Nicholas K. Kile – Energy Law (Lawyer of the Year); Water Law
  • Joshua Larsen – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent
  • Joseph E. Loftus – Gaming Law; Government Relations Practice
  • Dwight D. Lueck – Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Trademark Law
  • John R. Maley – Appellate Practice; Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Antitrust; Litigation - Banking and Finance; Litigation - Labor and Employment; Litigation - Mergers and Acquisitions; Trade Secrets Law
  • Thomas M. Maxwell – Banking and Finance Law
  • Michael K. McCrory – Banking and Finance Law; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Brian J. McGinnis – Privacy and Data Security Law; Trademark Law
  • Kendall Millard – Litigation - Antitrust (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Joshua J. Minkler – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Michael D. Moon, Jr. – Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Peter A. Morse, Jr. – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment; Qui Tam Law
  • Eric R. Moy – Corporate Governance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Securities/Capital Markets Law; Securities Regulation; Securitization and Structured Finance Law
  • Hannesson Murphy – Employment Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Teresa Morton Nyhart – Communications Law; Energy Law; Energy Regulatory Law
  • John M. Olivieri – Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Alexander Orlowski – Commercial Litigation
  • Mark R. Owens – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • William E. Padgett – Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Michael G. Paton – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law 
  • Jeffrey M. Peabody – Energy Regulatory Law
  • Benjamin A. Pecar – Real Estate Law
  • Thomas A. Pitman – Municipal Law; Public Finance Law
  • Deborah Pollack-Milgate – Litigation - Intellectual Property (Lawyer of the Year); Litigation - Patent; Trade Secrets Law (Lawyer of the Year); Trademark Law
  • David J. Pryzbylski – Construction Law; Employment Law – Management; Leisure and Hospitality Law; Litigation – Labor and Employment 
  • Jeffery J. Qualkinbush – Public Finance Law
  • Peter J. Rusthoven – Appellate Practice; Gaming Law
  • Michael T. Scanlon – Environmental Law; Litigation - Environmental
  • Scott M. Simmonds – Patent Law
  • Richard C. Starkey – Public Finance Law
  • Mark D. Stuaan – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Anthony C. Sullivan – Environmental Law
  • Jonathan Sundheimer – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Steven W. Thornton – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Securities/Capital Markets Law
  • Lynn C. Tyler – Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent 
  • Todd G. Vare – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation – Patent; Privacy and Data Security Law
  • T. Joseph Wendt – Bet-the-Company Litigation; Commercial Litigation
  • Angela K. Wessler – Banking and Finance Law; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Finance Law (Lawyer of the Year); Commercial Transactions/UCC Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Donald E. Williams – Real Estate Law
  • Richard P. Winegardner – Employment Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • David A.W. Wong – Copyright Law; Technology Law (Lawyer of the Year); Trademark Law (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Kenneth J. Yerkes – Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment

Los Angeles

  • Lilit Asadourian – Insurance Law
  • Gary O. Caris – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Mary J. Garnett – Corporate Law
  • Carolyn Hunt – Entertainment Law - Motion Pictures and Television
  • Jason M. Karlov – Entertainment Law – Motion Pictures and Television 
  • R. DeWitt “Kyle” Kirwan – Insurance Law
  • Kevin Rising – Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • David P. Schack – Insurance Law
  • Scott J. Witlin – Employment Law – Management; Labor Law - Management
  • David E. Wood – Insurance Law

Minneapolis

  • Bradley Frank – Trusts and Estates
  • Patrick J. Gallagher – Litigation - Intellectual Property; Trademark Law
  • Stephen M. Hickok – Real Estate Law
  • Steven R. Katz – Real Estate Law
  • Connie A. Lahn – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Real Estate Law
  • Bruce H. Little – Copyright Law; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent; Trademark Law
  • Brian Melendez – Commercial Litigation
  • Howard J. Rubin – Trusts and Estates
  • Karen L. Schreiber – Family Law
  • Timothy Y. Wong – Employment Law - Management
  • David Yung – Real Estate Law

New York

  • Lawrence Gerschwer – Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Raleigh

  • Allen R. Baum – Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice; Corporate Law; Patent Law
  • Amy H. Fix – Patent Law

Salt Lake City

  • Eric D. Babych – Patent Law
  • Ryan L. Marshall – Patent Law

San Diego

  • Eric J. Beste – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Janet D. Gertz – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Ali M.M. Mojdehi – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Andrew P. Young – Criminal Defense: White-Collar 
  • Troy Zander – Commercial Finance Law

South Bend

  • Mark J. Adey – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Janilyn Brouwer Daub – Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment (Lawyer of the Year)
  • Robert G. Devetski – Insurance Law
  • Timothy A. Emerick – Corporate Governance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Philip J. Faccenda, Jr. – Banking and Finance Law; Government Relations Practice; Public Finance Law 
  • Joseph R. Fullenkamp – Litigation – Construction; Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Jeanine M. Gozdecki – Employment Law - Individuals; Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • George E. Horn, Jr. – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Michael V. Knight – Litigation - Construction 
  • Tracy D. Knox – Commercial Litigation
  • Randolph R. Rompola – Public Finance Law
  • Laura D. Seng – Health Care Law
  • John C. Smarrella – Corporate Law; Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Peter G. Trybula – Corporate Governance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • James W. Tuesley – Banking and Finance Law; Corporate Law; Real Estate Law
  • Robert A. Wade – Health Care Law

Washington, D.C.

  • Steven E. Adkins – Litigation – Patent
  • Michael Battle – Criminal Defense: White Collar
  • Michelle N. Bradford – Criminal Defense: White Collar
  • Scott N. Godes – Insurance Law
  • Teresa L. Jakubowski – Litigation – Labor and Employment 
  • William R. “Billy” Martin – Criminal Defense: General Practice; Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Bradley Olson – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Christine Sohar Henter – Government Relations Practice
  • James E. Van Horn – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Wilmington, Delaware

  • Kevin G. Collins – Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • Thomas E. Hanson, Jr. – Commercial Litigation
  • Joan Kluger – Patent Law
  • Regina S.E. “Gigi” Murphy – Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • David M. Powlen – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Chad S.C. Stover – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Shawn P. Tucker – Land Use and Zoning Law

The following attorneys have been identified by The Best Lawyers in America® as “Ones to Watch:”

Atlanta

  • Austin Bersinger – Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law; Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs
  • Isabelle A. Dinerman – Corporate Law; Securities Regulation
  • Devin Schoonmaker – Tax Law

Chicago

  • Ana Baca – Corporate Law; Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Casey Campbell –  Intellectual Property Law; Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Margarita M. Escalante – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Kelly K. Koss – Construction Law
  • Megan K. Krivoshey – Product Liability Litigation – Defendants
  • Erin E. LeBlanc – Trusts and Estates
  • Chihiro Maeda – Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Valerie G. Matthews – Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Ashley E. Parr – Environmental Law; Litigation – Environmental
  • Irina N. Sullivan – Intellectual Property Law
  • James R. Vergara – Intellectual Property Law

Columbus

  • Joseph D. Perruzzi – Real Estate Law

Dallas

  • Alicia Raines Barrs – Antitrust Law; Commercial Litigation; Corporate Governance and Compliance Law; Litigation - Antitrust
  • Juanita DeLoach – Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property Law; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent
  • Ashley F. Deweese – Real Estate Law
  • Reid Johnson – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Julie R. Klavan – Real Estate Law
  • Benjamin T. Pendroff – Commercial Litigation
  • Steve Simcox – Government Relations Practice

Grand Rapids

  • Brittany R. Harden – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Anthony Sallah – Commercial Litigation; Construction Law
  • Erika Weiss – Commercial Litigation; Corporate Governance and Compliance Law; Native American Law

Indianapolis

  • Steven A. Baldwin – Labor and Employment Law - Management
  • J. Alexander Barnstead – Antitrust Law; Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Lauren M. Box – Energy Law; Government Relations Practice; Municipal Law
  • Caitlin R. Byczko – Intellectual Property Law
  • Kelsey Dilday Miller – Insurance Law
  • Angela B. Freeman – Intellectual Property Law; Patent Law
  • Alexandra R. French – Commercial Litigation; Trusts and Estates
  • Jacob A. German – Municipal Law
  • Michael P. Gieger – Corporate Governance and Compliance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Anthony Glenn – Labor and Employment Law – Management; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Alyssa Hughes – Criminal Defense: White-Collary
  • Brian K. Jarman – Patent Law
  • Naomi Kwang – Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Thomas J. Lyons – Corporate Governance and Compliance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Thomas Payne – Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Jessica L. Reiss – Environmental Law
  • Tyler Watson – Corporate Governance and Compliance Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Los Angeles

  • Bejan E. Atashkar – Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Warren Biro – Banking and Finance Law; Entertainment and Sports Law; Venture Capital Law
  • William Craver – Entertainment and Sports Law
  • Serj Daniel – Commercial Litigation
  • Caroline Dickey – Labor and Employment Law – Management
  • Alice Kyureghian – Insurance Law
  • Rebecca E. Rosen – Corporate Governance and Compliance Law
  • Joshua B. Rosenberg – Insurance Law
  • Amanda Taber – Entertainment and Sports Law

Minneapolis

  • Nicholas Rivera – Entertainment and Sports Law
  • Molly N. Sigler – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law

New York

  • Maria K. Monte – Corporate Law

San Diego

  • Victoria Chinsee – Corporate Law
  • Allison Rego – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law

South Bend

  • Chisara Ezie-Boncoeur – Commercial Litigation
  • Benjamin Perry – Litigation - Labor and Employment

Washington, D.C.

  • Adeyemi O. Adenrele – Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Renee A. Danega – Intellectual Property Law; Patent Law
  • Nicholas A. Galbraith – Corporate Law; Government Relations Practice
  • Adetayo Osuntogun – Corporate Law

Wilmington, Delaware

  • William Burton – Commercial Litigation

    The 29th edition of The Best Lawyers in America evaluates more than 66,000 attorneys in 147 practice areas, covering all 50 states and the District of Columbia, and inclusion in this year’s publication is based on more than 10 million detailed evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers.

    With more than 700 attorneys and other legal professionals, Barnes & Thornburg is one of the largest law firms in the country. The firm serves clients worldwide from offices in Atlanta, Boston, California, Chicago, Delaware, Indiana, Michigan, Minneapolis, New York, Ohio, Raleigh, Salt Lake City, Texas and Washington, D.C. For more information, visit us online at www.btlaw.com or on Twitter @BTLawNews.

    RELATED ARTICLES

    Subscribe

    Do you want to receive more valuable insights directly in your inbox? Visit our subscription center and let us know what you're interested in learning more about.

    View Subscription Center
    Trending Connect
    We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent for us to use cookies.